Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Kolomna (RUS)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2013/2014, Kolomna (RUS) - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 Victor AN RUS 1 1 - 1 40.856
2 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 2 1 - 1 40.936
3 WU Dajing CHN 3 2 - 1 41.123
4 Olivier JEAN CAN 4 2 - 2 41.043
Final B 5 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1 3 - 2 41.112
6 Charle COURNOYER CAN 2 4 - 2 41.087
7 LIANG Wenhao CHN 3 4 - 1 41.258
8 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 4 3 - 2 41.299
Quarterfinals 9 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 3 - 3 41.195
10 Jeff SIMON USA 3 - 3 41.213
11 Satoshi SAKASHITA JPN 3 - 3 41.475
12 Eduardo ALVAREZ USA 3 - 3 41.548
13 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 4 - 4 41.560
14 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 4 - 4 47.065
15 Jon ELEY GBR 4 - 4 1:09.359
16 Charles HAMELIN CAN 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 40.992
Eighthfinals 17 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 3 3 - 2 - 3 - 2 41.723
18 Viktor KNOCH HUN 3 3 - 3 - 2 - 1 41.586
19 YU Jiyang CHN 4 4 - 1 - 1 - 1 41.386
20 J.R. CELSKI USA 4 4 - 1 - 1 - 1 41.637
21 Freek van der WART NED 4 4 - 2 - 2 - 1 41.806
22 Anthony LOBELLO ITA 4 4 - 2 - 2 - 2 42.521
23 Bence BERES HUN 4 4 - 3 - 2 - 2 41.627
24 Paul STANLEY GBR 4 4 - 3 - 3 - 2 41.404
25 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 5 5 - 3 - 2 - 2 41.558
26 Jeremy MASSON FRA 5 5 - 3 - 2 - 2 42.347
Heats 27 Pierre BODA AUS 3 - 3 - 3 - 2 42.180
28 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 3 - 3 - 3 - 2 42.250
29 Blake SKJELLERUP NZL 3 - 3 - 3 - 2 42.748
30 Sebastian KLOSINSKI POL 3 - 3 - 3 - 3 42.696
31 Robert SEIFERT GER 4 - 4 - 1 - 1 42.239
32 LEE Ho-Suk KOR 4 - 4 - 2 - 1 42.399
33 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 4 - 4 - 3 - 1 42.145
34 Yuzo TAKAMIDO JPN 4 - 4 - 3 - 2 42.390
35 Roberto PUKITIS LAT 4 - 4 - 3 - 3 41.633
36 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 4 - 4 - 3 - 3 42.872
37 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS - - 1 - 1 42.041
38 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA - - 1 - 1 42.548
39 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR - - 2 - 2 41.518
40 Artur SULTANGALIYEV KAZ - - 3 - 2 42.382
Preliminaries 41 Vojtech LOUDIN CZE 3 - - 3 - 2 43.209
42 Davide VISCARDI ITA 3 - - 3 - 3 43.162
43 Niels KERSTHOLT NED 4 - - 4 - 1 42.962
44 LUI Pan To Barton HKG 4 - - 4 - 3 41.771
45 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 4 - - 4 - 3 42.561
46 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 4 - - 4 - 3 42.687
47 Serhiy LIFYRENKO UKR 4 - - 4 - 3 42.949
48 Kiril PANDOV BUL 4 - - 4 - 3 43.070
49 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO UKR 4 - - 4 - 3 43.135
50 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 4 - - 4 - 3 43.258
51 Armstrong LAZENBY AUS 4 - - 4 - 3 43.534
52 Selim TANRIKULU TUR 4 - - 4 - 3 43.954
53 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI POL 4 - - 4 - 3 43.964
54 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 4 - - 4 - 3 44.086
55 Menderes EREN TUR 4 - - 4 - 3 44.170
56 Emil IMRE ROU 5 - - 5 - 3 44.646
57 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT - - - 2 43.322
Pre-Preliminaries 58 Alvaro PENA ESP 3 - - - 3 45.391
59 Teerit VONGKOVIT THA 3 - - - 3 46.158
60 Mathias VOSTE BEL 3 - - - 3 1:16.599
61 Jose CAVALLI SUI 4 - - - 4 43.873
62 Petr HARGAS CZE 4 - - - 4 44.237
63 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 4 - - - 4 44.443
63 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA BLR 4 - - - 4 44.443
65 Lasse WILMS DEN 4 - - - 4 44.926
66 Istvan GAL ORAVECZ ROU 4 - - - 4 45.128
67 Necmettin Berk YETISKEN TUR 4 - - - 4 45.182
68 Jonathan LOPEZ ESP 4 - - - 4 46.096
69 Lucas NG SGP 4 - - - 4 46.461
70 Nihad BASIC BIH 4 - - - 4 46.505
71 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 4 - - - 4 46.706
72 Klaudio NASRI BUL 4 - - - 4 47.267
73 Yonaton Spencer SUBIN ISR 4 - - - 4 48.778
74 Lavesh Karamchand VAIDYA IND 4 - - - 4 1:00.506
75 Paul HERRMANN GER 4 - - - 4 1:02.399
76 LEE Han-Bin KOR 4 - - - 4 1:20.688
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI UKR - - - DNF
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS - - - PEN