Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
2013 ISU World Junior Championships, Warsaw (POL)

Distance Classification

2013 ISU World Junior Championships, Warsaw (POL) - 1500 M - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberQHeat PlacePlacementsResult
Final 1 NOH Do Hee KOR 1 1 - 1 - 1 2:32.853
2 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 2 2 - 1 - 1 2:33.164
3 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 3 2 - 1 - 1 2:33.214
4 KIM Alang KOR 4 1 - 2 - 1 2:33.665
5 HAN Yutong CHN 5 2 - 2 - 1 2:33.881
6 XIAO Han CHN 1 - 1 - 1 PEN
Semifinals 7 KONG Sangjeong KOR 3 3 - 1 - 1 2:35.710
8 Zsofia KONYA HUN 3 3 - 2 - 1 2:34.671
9 Ylenia TOTA ITA 3 3 - 2 - 2 2:38.399
10 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 4 4 - 2 - 1 2:35.353
11 Geneve BELANGER CAN 4 4 - 2 - 1 2:36.078
12 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 4 4 - 3 - 2 2:39.427
13 Audrey PHANEUF CAN 5 5 - 3 - 1 2:38.654
14 Emina MALAGICH RUS 5 5 - 3 - 2 2:35.386
15 Ekaterina STRELKOVA RUS 5 5 - 3 - 2 2:36.222
16 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 6 6 - 3 - 2 2:36.302
17 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 6 6 - 3 - 2 2:42.997
18 LIN Yue CHN - 1 - 1 PEN
Quarterfinals 19 Elisabeth WITT GER 4 - 4 - 2 2:38.939
20 Kyoko TATSUMI JPN 4 - 4 - 2 2:43.211
21 April SHIN USA 4 - 4 - 2 2:50.222
22 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 4 - 4 - 3 2:39.599
23 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 4 - 4 - 3 2:43.433
24 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 4 - 4 - 3 2:48.310
25 Tunde BALAZS ROU 5 - 5 - 2 2:45.180
26 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 5 - 5 - 3 2:39.585
27 Nicole MARTINELLI ITA 5 - 5 - 3 2:42.354
28 Gulnur GANIYEVA KAZ 5 - 5 - 3 2:46.048
29 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 5 - 5 - 3 2:47.636
30 Ieva HAINO LAT 5 - 5 - 3 2:49.258
31 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 6 - 6 - 2 2:51.652
32 Joanie GERVAIS CAN 6 - 6 - 3 2:40.639
33 Lexi BURKHOLDER USA 6 - 6 - 3 2:48.177
34 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 6 - 6 - 3 2:52.382
35 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 6 - 6 - 5 2:42.813
36 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 7 - 7 - 2 3:07.335
37 Darya GONCHAROVA KAZ - - 3 DNF
Heats 38 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 4 - - 4 2:42.617
39 Nicole MAZUR POL 4 - - 4 2:44.099
40 Anna SEIDEL GER 4 - - 4 2:46.124
41 Roza KOOYSTRA NED 4 - - 4 2:47.769
42 Margaux MAURICE FRA 4 - - 4 2:49.190
43 Lilia DZHUSTROVA BUL 4 - - 4 2:50.184
44 Tereza KOLESARIKOVA CZE 4 - - 4 2:53.916
45 Marta PASKEVICA LAT 4 - - 4 2:54.383
46 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC BIH 4 - - 4 2:54.457
47 Vira-Nika KHOMENKO UKR 4 - - 4 2:58.505
48 Natallia TSAULIKA BLR 4 - - 4 3:00.674
49 Toko NANRI JPN 4 - - 4 3:23.954
50 Melanie BRANTNER AUT 5 - - 5 2:48.266
51 Natalija SMOGAR CRO 5 - - 5 2:48.278
52 Katsiarina SKLIARENKA BLR 5 - - 5 2:51.089
53 Karyna HRYSCHANKA BLR 5 - - 5 2:51.639
54 Katarina BURIC CRO 5 - - 5 2:54.097
55 Lucia Ana ILIJIC CRO 5 - - 5 2:57.339
56 Petra SULOVSKA SVK 5 - - 5 3:00.108
57 Aafke SOET NED 5 - - 5 3:07.604
58 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 5 - - 5 3:09.030
59 Iulia KROMIDO UKR 5 - - 5 3:11.595
60 Jacqueline CHEN USA 5 - - 5 3:26.527
61 Fatima OMERHODZIC BIH 6 - - 6 3:15.383
62 Deanna SEE SGP 6 - - 6 3:17.794
63 Angeline Hui Theng CHAN MAS 6 - - 6 3:41.971
Varsha KUKREJA IND DNS
Seeliya SIMMITH IND DNS
CHUNG Hsiao-Ying TPE PEN
Renata SZOCS ROU PEN