Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Ranking

500 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberCHNKORGERBLRHUNNEDCHNKORTotal
1 Arianna FONTANA ITA 80004096409680008000(2621)8000(2097)40192
2 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 262110000512010000512032861
3 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 10000100002097352800030449
4 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 26213277167864005120640025496
5 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 10000209718020971000024374
6 FAN Kexin CHN 4096800040964096327714423709
7 KIM Ye Jin KOR 8000100003277167822955
8 Kim BOUTIN CAN 14480001000018144
9 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 640064002097(19)167868744017702
10 Yara van KERKHOF NED 13421678(144)6400(180)51201074167817292
11 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 35251206400(144)32776871342(180)17178
12 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 2097512068774225409612299
13 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 327764002819958
14 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 10746878592621687(1)(281)26218549
15 Maame BINEY USA 382621352409613428449
16 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 35255064003527654
17 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 512010745506744
18 Veronique PIERRON FRA 4405120550747416259
19 LIN Yue CHN 687134232775306
20 LIU Yang CHN 107440965170
21 Rianne de VRIES NED 327716784955
22 Selma POUTSMA FRA 209755028113428144292
23 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 44032773717
24 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 9213421074107459113652
25 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 18011126216873500
26 Ayuko ITO JPN 26218593480
27 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 352209713115859153451
28 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 281115687225859(15)10743241
29 LI Hongshuang CHN 55028116782509
30 Lucia PERETTI ITA 59115134244092242072
31 NOH Do Hee KOR 1678591737
32 LEE So Youn KOR 22513421567
33 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 1801151074109211472
34 Andrea KESZLER HUN 22567485922530(1)1419
35 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 4404738440471012
36 Emina MALAGICH RUS 8591441003
37 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 1285915381347984
38 HAN Yutong CHN 859859
39 Tatiana BORODULINA RUS 155091214459775
40 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 38474405911512711
41 QU Chunyu CHN 281144281706
42 Bianca WALTER GER 3014738550666
43 KIM Alang KOR 59145501624
44 Yui SAKAI JPN 440440
45 ZANG Yize CHN 115144180439
46 Vera TRYBUL BLR 143525165383
47 AHN Se Jung KOR 92281373
48 Elena VIVIANI ITA 352352
49 Hanne DESMET BEL 5922568104312
50 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 1807489132286
51 Kristen SANTOS USA 22514119259
52 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 1197225252
53 YU Miaohui CHN 24180204
54 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 9259151
55 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 191115135
56 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 473021430123
57 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 115115
58 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 741911121108
59 Anna SEIDEL GER 111192105
60 Kimberly GOETZ USA 92193
61 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 9292
62 Lana GEHRING USA 7474
63 KIM Geon Hee KOR 7474
64 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 10471361
65 Erika LINDGREN SWE 1212249158
66 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 94756
67 Zsofia KONYA HUN 151241353
68 Tina GRASSOW GER 1524131053
69 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 123850
70 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 83011949
71 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 1030343
72 Hitomi SAITO JPN 3838
73 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 241111138
74 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 3838
75 Anita NAGAY KAZ 1124136
76 Assel TAISHMANOVA KAZ 2301134
77 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 3030
78 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 151530
79 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 24111128
80 Anja CHONG MAS 68931(1)128
81 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 31151727
82 Milada DOSLA CZE 131427
83 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 116152126
84 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 1111922
85 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 5115820
86 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 711119
87 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 1919
88 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 1919
89 Hannah MORRISON GBR 8917
90 Iong A KIM KAZ 110415
91 Katherine RALSTON USA 1414
92 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 1313
93 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 1313
94 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 7111111
95 April SHIN USA 1111
96 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 1111610
97 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 171110
98 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 4610
99 KIM Hae Bin KOR 1010
100 Renata SZOCS ROU 7119
101 Valentina ASCIC CRO 3148
102 Katarina BURIC CRO 4116
103 Petra VANKOVA CZE 55
104 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 11114
105 Cheyenne GOH SGP 11114
106 Ranya EZZI SWE 1113
107 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 1113
108 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1113
109 Tunde BALAZS ROU 112
110 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 112
111 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 11
112 Samantha MORRISON GBR 11
113 ZHANG Yuting CHN 11
114 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 11
115 Maja IVANDIC CRO 11