Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2018-2019 SEASON

World Ranking

1500 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberKORGERGERBLRHUNNEDCHNKORTotal
1 Kim BOUTIN CAN 640010000409680004096640038992
2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 100001000080001000038000
3 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 100003277640010000800037677
4 Valerie MALTAIS CAN 1806400180409680005120(144)23976
5 NOH Ah Rum KOR 262180001000020621
6 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 115100002621(1)5120262111520592
7 Marianne ST-GELAIS CAN 80006400512019520
8 HAN Yutong CHN 209751204096(352)5503277409619236
9 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 155120(6)8000550107492(1)14851
10 Charlotte GILMARTIN GBR 262164003277687(440)85968714531
11 Deanna LOCKETT AUS 85913426400687134255011180
12 Jamie MACDONALD CAN 20972097327720979568
13 Lucia PERETTI ITA (10)22526216400(5)1412149286
14 Arianna FONTANA ITA 859859144409626218579
15 KIM Alang KOR 26212621132778520
16 Rianne de VRIES NED 8000928092
17 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 4096167813422817397
18 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 51207420977291
19 Hanne DESMET BEL 16785120241015106857
20 GUO Yihan CHN 51203016786828
21 Hitomi SAITO JPN 409610749228128115825
22 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 1678167816785034
23 YIN Qi CHN 32776872254189
24 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND FRA 687440388591074(1)(1)8593957
25 Aoi WATANABE JPN 44032773717
26 KIM Geon Hee KOR 32773277
27 Jessica KOOREMAN USA 2818591342115473522996
28 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK USA 13421310742429
29 Yulia SHISHKINA RUS 3020971442271
30 ZHANG Qichao CHN 16785502228
31 Jorien ter MORS NED 9220972189
32 LEE Eun Byul KOR 35244013422134
33 LIU Yang CHN 20972097
34 Anastassiya KRESTOVA KAZ 7168713422037
35 Anna SEIDEL GER 1803521385914401845
36 KIM Hae Bin KOR 13422811151738
37 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 16781678
38 ZHOU Yang CHN 11801074921347
39 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 18010741430431305
40 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 1074191741168
41 Andrea KESZLER HUN 10741181093
42 Iong A KIM KAZ 440593522251076
43 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN 55047115281993
44 Yuki KIKUCHI JPN 92281255024949
45 Michaela SEJPALOVA CZE 30156873015115(11)892
46 Cecilia MAFFEI ITA 35214402795
47 Kasandra BRADETTE CAN 687687
48 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 22528147381592
49 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 242414435214558
50 Cynthia MASCITTO ITA 550550
51 LIN Yue CHN 550550
52 Yara van KERKHOF NED 225382251489
53 Bernadett HEIDUM HUN 11144015467
54 Bianca WALTER GER 2257492597457
55 Lana GEHRING USA 5912180180431
56 Vera TRYBUL BLR 123035211(1)5401
57 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 7418041259
58 Marie-Eve DROLET CAN 144115259
59 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 1225119246
60 Katerina NOVOTNA CZE 38477415475(1)226
61 Ranya EZZI SWE 1441216112176
62 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 111144156
63 Cheyenne GOH SGP 111441147
64 Maame BINEY USA 11531119
65 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 57438117
66 Agne SEREIKAITE LTU 74113241113
67 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 5938171106
68 Avalon AARDOOM NED 4759106
69 Tineke den DULK NED 9292
70 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 191911991380
71 Zsofia KONYA HUN 995977
72 Arianna VALCEPINA ITA 74175
73 Veronique PIERRON FRA 12114770
74 Diana MYKHALCHUK UKR 471111161
75 Ayuko ITO JPN 5959
76 YU Miaohui CHN 5959
77 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 301241157
78 LI Jinyu CHN 38139
79 Olga TIKHONOVA KAZ 3838
80 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 1982635
81 Nicole MAZUR POL 11131034
82 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 13031
83 Hannah MORRISON GBR 1119131
84 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 61119128
85 Monika GRZADKOWSKA POL 141327
86 Jennifer PICKERING GBR 99826
87 Raya ZAHARIEVA BUL 101525
88 Ekaterina KRASNOVA BLR 97925
89 Anita NAGAY KAZ 2424
90 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 2424
91 Oliwia GAWLICA POL 134320
92 Valentina ASCIC CRO 136120
93 Selma POUTSMA FRA 14519
94 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE 116917
95 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA KAZ 1011416
96 Katarina BURIC CRO 141116
97 Tunde BALAZS ROU 1121115
98 Petra VANKOVA CZE 1515
99 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 1414
100 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 813113
101 Gina JACOBS GER 10212
102 April SHIN USA 1212
103 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 7111111
104 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 811111
105 Renata SZOCS ROU 1010
106 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 189
107 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 819
108 Samantha MORRISON GBR 88
109 Kimberly GOETZ USA 77
110 Erika LINDGREN SWE 111115
111 Alica PORUBSKA SVK 11114
112 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 1113
113 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 112
114 Tina GRASSOW GER 112
115 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 112
116 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 11
117 Yui SAKAI JPN 11
118 Maja IVANDIC CRO 11
119 Sara Luca BACSKAI HUN 11
119 Gabriella HACHEM USA 11