Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2016-2017 SEASON

World Ranking

1000 m Men

RankNameISU MemberCANUSACHNKORKORGERBLRBLRTotal
1 Shaoang LIU HUN 64006871000013425120512028669
2 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 262164001144110000352800027517
3 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 5503277100008596400640027486
4 HWANG Daeheon KOR 800080001000026000
5 LIM Kyoung Won KOR 1342100008000327722619
6 Charle COURNOYER CAN 10000926400409620588
7 HAN Seung Soo KOR 32776400512014797
8 J R CELSKI USA 409664001342134213180
9 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 20978000107411171
10 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 51208591678144327711078
11 Charles HAMELIN CAN 741801000010254
12 Patrick DUFFY CAN 2621640014485910024
13 LIM Yongjin KOR 1000010000
14 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1074409640969266
15 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 4096167822555026219170
16 Pascal DION CAN 85980008859
17 Itzhak de LAAT NED 512011442621352591808476
18 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 59111580008175
19 Samuel GIRARD CAN 800018001
20 SHI Jingnan CHN 352409632777725
21 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 55051205670
22 Viktor KNOCH HUN 5915120123525544
23 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 74151205195
24 Dan IWASA JPN 440687262168768755127
25 Dennis VISSER NED 4405509226218594562
26 XU Hongzhi CHN 40964404536
27 LEE Hyo Been KOR 327710744351
28 KIM Joon Chun KOR 40964096
29 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1074352281209713805
30 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 167820973775
31 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 9232773369
32 Victor AN RUS 167816783356
33 SIN da Woon KOR 3277383315
34 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 1107413421802812878
35 WU Dajing CHN 180262112802
36 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1030626212667
37 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 1522520972337
38 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 1024152097592205
39 Francois HAMELIN CAN 180116782812140
40 LEE Jung Su KOR 209712098
41 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 20972097
42 ZHANG Hongchao CHN 20972097
43 Farrell TREACY GBR 8591152859591894
44 Felix SPIEGL GER 1116781801869
45 HAN Tianyu CHN 10746871761
46 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 13423521694
47 Mark PRINSEN NED 16781678
48 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 13421801522
49 Pierre BODA AUS 914481113421514
50 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 1074921166
51 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 28168718011149
52 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 15110741090
53 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 6871225913
54 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 47859906
55 Keita WATANABE JPN 550352902
56 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 115281440836
57 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 14730687765
58 Hironobu MURATAKE JPN 115440115670
59 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 38550588
60 Bence OLAH HUN 9211444030577
61 Takayuki MURATAKE JPN 15550565
62 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 194404747553
63 SEO Yi Ra KOR 550550
64 Keith CARROLL USA 2253847225535
65 MA Xingguang CHN 74440514
66 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 91219352392
67 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1474591151392367
68 Adam CALLISTER USA 303824225317
69 AN Kai CHN 22574299
70 Alex BRYANT AUS 281114296
71 REN Haobo CHN 281281
72 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 281281
73 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE BEL 192251245
74 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 115921208
75 JIN Liang CHN 24144168
76 Thibault CROLET FRA 1448152
77 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 144144
78 Aaron TRAN USA 9115124
79 Zachary BIGGS NZL 245938121
80 Billy SIMMS GBR 1411274101
81 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 19293
82 Richard SHOEBRIDGE GBR 1217487
83 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 57479
84 CHOE Un Song PRK 5959
85 Marco GIORDANO ITA 4747
86 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 4747
87 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 4747
88 Davut TAHTACI TUR 113011245
89 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 13191244
90 SUI Xin CHN 3838
91 Daniil EYBOG RUS 3838
92 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 241438
93 Vincent JEANNE FRA 3838
94 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 881531
95 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 12210731
96 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 3030
97 Casey MULLARKEY USA 3030
98 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 691530
99 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 3030
100 Ward PETRE BEL 7811228
101 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 431926
102 Jacob JANSSON SWE 131326
103 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 131225
104 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 2424
105 SHA Kexin CHN 2424
106 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 114924
107 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 2424
108 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 131023
109 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 191222
110 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 15722
111 Dominic ANDERMANN AUT 6151022
112 Jack BURROWS GBR 14721
113 Jonathan MOODY GBR 71320
114 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY BLR 1919
115 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 1919
116 XU Fu CHN 1919
117 Menderes EREN TUR 217616
118 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 15116
119 Christopher JARDEN NZL 21315
120 Aydin DJEMAL GBR 1414
121 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 1414
122 Clement FLORAC FRA 11112
123 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 110112
124 Karol NIESCIER POL 1111
125 Klaudio NASRI BUL 11011
126 Szymon WILCZYK POL 1111
127 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 11011
128 Tom RIETZKE GER 6511
129 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 7411
130 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 99
131 Heinrich LIU AUT 369
132 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 99
133 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 4149
134 Sean McANUFF IRL 549
135 Muhammet KARADENIZ TUR 88
136 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 88
137 Mark CHONG ITA 88
138 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 111317
139 CHU Sidney K HKG 167
140 KIM Tae Song PRK 77
141 Michal DOMANSKI POL 156
142 Alex VARNYU HUN 66
143 Simon FRANCIS AUS 55
144 Teerasak BOONPOK THA 325
145 Lucas NG SGP 3115
146 BLACKBURN Mackenzie TPE 55
147 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 44
148 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 134
149 Emil IMRE ROU 44
150 Jason CLAGUE NZL 314
151 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 134
152 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS LAT 112
153 Nicolas LABORDE COL 22
154 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 11
155 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 11
156 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 11
157 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 11
158 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 11
159 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 11
160 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 11
161 Tamas ANTAL ROU 11
162 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 11
163 Atiip NAVARAT THA 11
164 Ryan McANUFF IRL 11
165 REN Ziwei CHN 11
166 Luke CULLEN AUS 11
167 Oleh HANDEI UKR 11