Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2017-2018 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

500 m Ladies

RankNameISU MemberHUNNEDCHNKORTotal
1 ST-GELAIS Marianne CAN 512010000512020240
2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 100002097(352)800020097
3 FONTANA Arianna ITA 800026218000(2097)18621
4 BOUTIN Kim CAN 80001000018000
5 VALCEPINA Martina ITA (1678)64005120640017920
6 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2097(180)20971000014194
7 FAN Kexin CHN 409640963277(144)11469
8 BINEY Maame USA 2621(352)409613428059
9 van KERKHOF Yara NED (180)5120107416787872
10 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS (352)55064003527302
11 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 64002816681
12 MACDONALD Jamie CAN 32776871342(180)5306
13 KIM Ye Jin KOR 327716784955
14 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 7422540964395
15 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 687(1)28126213589
16 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 11(1)26216873319
17 LIN Yue CHN 32773277
18 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL (19)16786874402805
19 GILMARTIN Charlotte GBR 1074107459(11)2207
20 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 225859(15)10742158
21 PERETTI Lucia ITA 134244092(24)1874
22 POUTSMA Selma FRA 2811342(8)141637
23 KESZLER Andrea HUN 85922530(1)1114
24 WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL (13)11585915989
25 HAN Yutong CHN 859859
26 PIERRON Veronique FRA 5507474(1)698
27 WALTER Bianca GER (1)4738550635
28 KIM Alang KOR 5914550(1)623
29 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 44059115(12)614
30 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 47(38)44047534
31 ZANG Yize CHN 115144180439
32 QU Chunyu CHN 144281425
33 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA (1)197225251
34 BORODULINA Tatiana RUS (9)1214459215
35 KOOREMAN Jessica USA 1115116
36 SEIDEL Anna GER 111(1)92104
37 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 10921103
38 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 38134798
39 Kimberly GOETZ USA 92193
40 GEHRING Lana USA 7474
41 LOCKETT Deanna AUS 30(2)143074
42 KONYA Zsofia HUN 15(1)241352
43 LINDGREN Erika SWE 12249(1)45
44 SAITO Hitomi JPN 3838
45 GRASSOW Tina GER 24(1)31037
46 Kristen SANTOS USA 1411934
47 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 230(1)133
48 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 8913(2)30
49 DESMET Hanne BEL 6810(4)24
50 SHISHKINA Yulia RUS 115(1)723
51 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR (1)111921
52 SEREIKAITE Agne LTU 711119
53 TRYBUL Vera BLR 5(1)6516
54 KIM Iong A KAZ 110415
55 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE (1)15814
56 KUNCIROVA Michaela CZE 1(1)12114
57 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 11911
58 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 4610
59 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 17(1)19
60 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 11(1)68
61 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR (1)5218
62 CHONG Anja MAS 31(1)15
63 Valentina ASCIC CRO 145
64 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 134
65 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 33
66 NOVOTNA Katerina CZE (1)1113
67 LIN Yu-Tzu TPE (1)1113
68 GOH Cheyenne SGP (1)1113
69 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1113
70 EZZI Ranya SWE 1113
71 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 1113
72 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1113
73 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 111(1)3
74 Tunde BALAZS ROU 112
75 Katarina BURIC CRO 112
76 Evelien van KERCKVOORDE BEL 112
77 Renata SZOCS ROU 112
78 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 11
79 NAGAY Anita KAZ 11
80 MORRISON Samantha GBR 11
81 ZHANG Yuting CHN 11
82 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 11
83 Maja IVANDIC CRO 11