Season    
Home   >  Rankings
2016-2017 SEASON

World Cup Classification by discipline

1500 m Men

RankNameISU MemberCANUSAUSACHNKORGERGERBLRTotal
1 Sjinkie KNEGT NED 1000010000640080001000044400
2 LEE Jung Su KOR 209751208000100001000035217
3 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 640064008000640085928059
4 John-Henry KRUEGER USA 10746400225262151205120409624431
5 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 8000440327710746400512024311
6 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 4096800092800020188
7 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 26218000744096409618887
8 SIN da Woon KOR 3277327710745120327716025
9 Csaba BURJAN HUN 687209732771678174800015813
10 Samuel GIRARD CAN 100001512015121
11 LEE Hyo Been KOR 32771000013277
12 Charles HAMELIN CAN 2621921000012713
13 Charle COURNOYER CAN 550512020972097209711961
14 Pascal DION CAN 51204096107413429211724
15 Keita WATANABE JPN 44016785913426872621126219389
16 LIM Yongjin KOR 35264006752
17 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 599235211678167826212256646
18 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 1959640016479
19 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 13421074687859479210746875723
20 AN Kai CHN 40961441448595243
21 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 2097134216785117
22 Denis AYRAPETYAN RUS 1327713424620
23 KIM Byeong-Jun KOR 40964096
24 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 40964096
25 Guillaume BASTILLE CAN 22532773502
26 Francois HAMELIN CAN 167811516783471
27 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 126211028113523266
28 Ruslan ZAKHAROV RUS 9218018014426213217
29 Sebastien LEPAPE FRA 35212097550243024
30 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 28116782812240
31 Dennis VISSER NED 1514720972160
32 Nicola RODIGARI ITA 4747474404405501571
33 SEO Yi Ra KOR 9213421434
34 SHI Jingnan CHN 1342381380
35 Adwin SNELLINK NED 6874402251352
36 Vincent JEANNE FRA 6134211349
37 HAN Tianyu CHN 85928111141
38 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 30110741105
39 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 10741074
40 J R CELSKI USA 35216871040
41 Mark PRINSEN NED 11510859984
42 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 74859933
43 William PREUDHOMME CAN 59859918
44 Koen SLOOTWEG NED 85912871
45 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1415281387444015863
46 Keith CARROLL USA 129235224352832
47 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 19687706
48 Jens ALMEY BEL 38440180388704
49 XU Fu CHN 687687
50 Joshua CHEETHAM GBR 133527411441438635
51 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 24550574
52 XU Hongzhi CHN 115501562
53 Adil GALIAKHMETOV KAZ 550550
54 Victor AN RUS 550550
55 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 550550
56 Zachary BIGGS NZL 2251328124543
57 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 18021152474115510
58 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 1538225180458
59 Itzhak de LAAT NED 440440
60 REN Haobo CHN 144281425
61 MA Xingguang CHN 28159340
62 REN Ziwei CHN 144180324
63 Edin BRANKOVIC BIH 22537111238
64 Tjerk de BOER NED 2255230
65 Adam CALLISTER USA 30180210
66 Aaron TRAN USA 1180181
67 Maksim SIARHEYU BLR 5915144173
68 Farrell TREACY GBR 11413144172
69 Tom RIETZKE GER 148115137
70 Stijn DESMET BEL 24741127118
71 HAN Seung Soo KOR 1151116
72 Bartosz KONOPKO POL 115115
73 Yoshiaki OGURO JPN 115115
74 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 304730107
75 Aydar BEKZHANOV KAZ 384785
76 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 97483
77 Alex VARNYU HUN 147241881
78 Billy SIMMS GBR 315963
79 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV KAZ 15960
80 Denis NIKISHA KAZ 5959
81 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 11211111550
82 SHA Kexin CHN 193049
83 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH SWE 301444
84 Felix SPIEGL GER 301242
85 Jacob JANSSON SWE 13839
86 Jonathan MOODY GBR 191938
87 Roberts KRUZBERGS LAT 241337
88 Pierre BODA AUS 191433
89 Mark CHONG ITA 131932
90 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 199641130
91 KIM Joon Chun KOR 3030
92 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 7511326
93 Adam FILIPOWICZ POL 1311125
94 Clement FLORAC FRA 1112124
95 Aliaksandr ARLOU BLR 1111022
96 Artem KHMELIVSKYI UKR 1017422
97 Davide VISCARDI ITA 81321
98 Klaudio NASRI BUL 108220
99 Keanu BLUNDEN AUS 1919
100 Oleh HANDEI UKR 51217
101 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL 111416
102 Aydin DJEMAL GBR 21315
103 Casey MULLARKEY USA 1515
104 Thibault CROLET FRA 1515
105 Menderes EREN TUR 7815
106 Alex BRYANT AUS 311014
107 Ward PETRE BEL 1414
108 Tsvetan TSANKOV BUL 6713
109 Hazar KARAGOL TUR 42713
110 TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin HKG 1212
111 Denali BLUNDEN AUS 8311
112 Ryan McANUFF IRL 1111
113 Nico ANDERMANN AUT 1910
114 SUI Xin CHN 1010
115 Simon FRANCIS AUS 1010
116 Jekabs SAULITIS LAT 99
117 Lucas NG SGP 369
118 CHOE Un Song PRK 99
119 Luke CULLEN AUS 549
120 Einar AGDESTEIN NOR 99
121 Nicolas LABORDE COL 88
122 Jason CLAGUE NZL 257
123 Liam O'BRIEN AUS 77
124 CHU Sidney K HKG 617
125 Muhammet KARADENIZ TUR 66
126 Karlis KRUZBERGS LAT 66
127 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 66
128 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO COL 55
129 Bartosz BIELECKI POL 415
130 Bence OLAH HUN 415
131 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 55
132 Christopher JARDEN NZL 44
133 KIM Pyol Song PRK 44
134 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 213
135 Joshua KAH AUS 33
136 Sean McANUFF IRL 33
137 Atiip NAVARAT THA 123
138 Daniel ZASTRUGOV BUL 112
139 SU Jun-Peng TPE 22
140 Vladyslav NEMIRO UKR 11
141 Karol NIESCIER POL 11
142 Mukerrem DENIZ TUR 11
143 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS LTU 11
144 Emil IMRE ROU 11
145 Jakov DOMITREK CRO 11
146 Jack BURROWS GBR 11
147 Tamas ANTAL ROU 11
148 Nurlibek BEISEEV KAZ 11
149 Adam TIMAR ROU 11
150 Aliaksandr VOLKAU BLR 11
151 Skyler KAH AUS 11
152 Paul BEAUCHAMP FRA 11
152 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 11
154 Davut TAHTACI TUR 11
155 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 11
156 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 11
157 Sebastian CANO COL 11
158 Leon BLOEMHOF NED 11
158 Jack WHELBOURNE GBR 11